Palms · Condominium

3743 S Canfield Ave

3743 S Canfield Ave, Palms · Palms

16Residences
3Stories
1990Year Built
5Active for sale
$1,840,000+Price range
Overview

Condominium living in Palms.

3743 S Canfield Ave is a 16-residence community located in Palms. The building dates to 1990. On-site amenities include gated Parking, maintains Landscape, pet Rules, elevator, and gated Community.

Contact a Condos of LA advisor for current availability, pricing, and a private tour of 3743 S Canfield Ave.

Market

Recent sales at 3743 S Canfield Ave

$865,000Median sale
$637Median $/sq ft
$660HOA dues /mo
1Sales shown
DateResidenceBeds/BathsSq FtSale price$/Sq FtHOA dues
Aug 20253032 bd · 3 ba1,359$865,000$637$660/mo

Closed sales at 3743 S Canfield Ave from MLS records.

The Building

Amenities & services

Gated Parking
Maintains Landscape
Pet Rules
Elevator
Gated Community
Ownership, HOA & buyer diligence

What to know before you buy at 3743 S Canfield Ave

The details that make or break a condo decision — current HOA dues and what they cover, parking, and the building's pet & leasing rules. Our advisors pull these straight from the building's HOA documents for any residence you're weighing.

Learn more
Ownership
Condominium — individually owned residences
Building type
Low-rise condominium · 16 residences
HOA dues
Current figures on request
Dues typically cover
Common-area upkeep, building insurance & amenity maintenance (inclusions vary)
Parking
On-site resident parking
Pets & leasing
Pet rules, lease minimums & any short-term-rental limits are set by the HOA

Compiled from public sources · last reviewed July 2026. We confirm current dues, reserves, lender and policy details for any residence you're considering.

Location

In the heart of Palms

3743 S Canfield Ave places you at the center of Palms, with the neighborhood's dining, shopping and character just outside your door and the rest of Los Angeles within easy reach.

Private Showings

Arrange a private tour of 3743 S Canfield Ave.

Contact a condo advisor
Building facts for 3743 S Canfield Ave (address, year, stories, residences and amenities) are compiled from public sources and may change; please verify with us. Individual residence availability and pricing shown are illustrative sample data and are replaced by live MLS/IDX data on the production site.