Playa Vista · Condominium

12705 Bluff Creek Dr

12705 Bluff Creek Dr, Playa Vista · Playa Vista

6Residences
4Stories
2017Year Built
3Active for sale
$700,000+Price range
Overview

Condominium living in Playa Vista.

12705 Bluff Creek Dr is a 6-residence boutique building in Playa Vista. It was completed in 2017. Building amenities include maintains Landscape, basketball Court, clubhouse, controlled Access, elevator, and fitness Center.

Contact a Condos of LA advisor for current availability, pricing, and a private tour of 12705 Bluff Creek Dr.

Currently Available

Condos for sale & rent at 12705 Bluff Creek Dr

Listings shown are illustrative sample data. On the live site, currently available condos at 12705 Bluff Creek Dr load automatically from the MLS/IDX feed with live photos, prices and availability.

Market

Recent sales at 12705 Bluff Creek Dr

$2,150,000Median sale
$1,184Median $/sq ft
$975HOA dues /mo
1Sales shown
DateResidenceBeds/BathsSq FtSale price$/Sq FtHOA dues
Mar 202613 bd · 2 ba1,816$2,150,000$1,184$975/mo

Closed sales at 12705 Bluff Creek Dr from MLS records.

The Building

Amenities & services

Maintains Landscape
Basketball Court
Clubhouse
Controlled Access
Elevator
Fitness Center
Hiking Trails
Tennis Courts
Spa
Security
Pool
Playground
Picnic Area
Ownership, HOA & buyer diligence

What to know before you buy at 12705 Bluff Creek Dr

The details that make or break a condo decision — current HOA dues and what they cover, parking, and the building's pet & leasing rules. Our advisors pull these straight from the building's HOA documents for any residence you're weighing.

Learn more
Ownership
Condominium — individually owned residences
Building type
Low-rise condominium · 6 residences
HOA dues
Current figures on request
Dues typically cover
Building And Grounds, Clubhouse, On Site Security
Parking
On request
Pets & leasing
Pet rules, lease minimums & any short-term-rental limits are set by the HOA

Compiled from public sources · last reviewed July 2026. We confirm current dues, reserves, lender and policy details for any residence you're considering.

Location

In the heart of Playa Vista

12705 Bluff Creek Dr places you at the center of Playa Vista, with the neighborhood's dining, shopping and character just outside your door and the rest of Los Angeles within easy reach.

Private Showings

Arrange a private tour of 12705 Bluff Creek Dr.

Contact a condo advisor
Building facts for 12705 Bluff Creek Dr (address, year, stories, residences and amenities) are compiled from public sources and may change; please verify with us. Individual residence availability and pricing shown are illustrative sample data and are replaced by live MLS/IDX data on the production site.