Wilshire Corridor · Condominium

The Longford

10790 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles 90024 · Wilshire Corridor

84Residences
19Stories
1980Year Built
3Active for sale
$1,420,000+Price range
Overview

Full-service Wilshire Corridor living.

The Longford is an 84-residence high-rise located in Los Angeles. The building dates to 1980, and rises 19 stories. Details include full-service building minutes from LA Country Club, marble flooring and Caesarstone counters in units, and 84 residences across 19 stories. On-site amenities include 24/7 concierge, doorman, valet parking, swimming pool, sauna, and spa.

Contact a Condos of LA advisor for current availability, pricing, and a private tour of The Longford.

Currently Available

Condos for sale & rent at The Longford

Listings shown are illustrative sample data. On the live site, currently available condos at The Longford load automatically from the MLS/IDX feed with live photos, prices and availability.

Stay ahead of the market

Get new-listing alerts for The Longford

We'll email you the moment a residence comes up for sale or lease here.

Market

Recent sales at The Longford

$1,728,000Median sale
$1,139Median $/sq ft
8Sales shown
DateResidenceBeds/BathsSq FtSale price$/Sq Ft
Mar 2026Residence 3A1 bd · 1 ba1,013$1,300,000$1,283
Nov 2025Residence 4B1 bd · 1 ba1,259$1,392,000$1,106
Jul 2025Residence 5C2 bd · 2 ba2,396$2,887,000$1,205
Mar 2025Residence 6D2 bd · 2 ba1,381$1,573,000$1,139
Oct 2024Residence 7E2 bd · 2 ba2,015$2,311,000$1,147
Jun 2024Residence 8A1 bd · 1 ba1,689$1,907,000$1,129
Apr 2024Residence 9B3 bd · 2.5 ba1,092$1,197,000$1,096

Recent-sales figures are illustrative sample data. On the live site, closed sales at The Longford load from the MLS/IDX feed.

The Building

Amenities & services

24/7 concierge
Doorman
Valet parking
Swimming pool
Sauna
Spa
Exercise room
Party room
Ownership, HOA & buyer diligence

What to know before you buy at The Longford

The details that make or break a condo decision — current HOA dues and what they cover, reserve health and any special assessments, owner-occupancy, FHA/VA approval and lender warrantability, earthquake-retrofit status, and pet & leasing rules. Our advisors pull these straight from the building's HOA documents for any residence you're weighing.

Request building documents & current dues
Ownership
Condominium — individually owned residences
Building type
High-rise condominium · 84 residences
HOA dues
Current figures on request
Dues typically cover
Common-area upkeep, building insurance & amenity maintenance (inclusions vary)
Reserves & special assessments
On request
Owner-occupancy
On request
FHA / VA approval
On request
Lender warrantability
On request
Earthquake retrofit
On request
Construction
On request
Parking
On-site resident parking
Pets & leasing
Pet rules, lease minimums & any short-term-rental limits are set by the HOA

Compiled from public sources · last reviewed July 2026. We confirm current dues, reserves, lender and policy details for any residence you're considering.

Cost of ownership

Estimate your monthly cost at The Longford

An all-in estimate — mortgage, HOA, property tax and insurance. Adjust any field to fit your situation. Figures are estimates, not a loan offer or quote.

Location

In the heart of Wilshire Corridor

The Longford places you at the center of Wilshire Corridor, with the neighborhood's dining, shopping and character just outside your door and the rest of Los Angeles within easy reach.

Getting Around

Walkability & transit

How car-light can life at The Longford be? Walk Score rates this address for walkability, transit access and bikeability based on what's within reach on foot.

Scores reflect proximity to shops, restaurants, groceries, parks and transit stops within walking distance of The Longford.

See full Walk, Transit & Bike scores
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Are there condos for sale or rent at The Longford?

Yes. The Longford in Wilshire Corridor regularly has condominiums available to buy, and at times to lease. Contact a Condos of LA advisor for current availability and to be notified when new residences come to market.

How much do condos at The Longford cost?

Pricing at The Longford varies by residence, size, floor and view. Contact us for current asking prices and recent comparable sales at the building.

What are the HOA dues at The Longford?

Monthly HOA dues at The Longford depend on the residence and what the association covers — typically common-area upkeep, building insurance and amenity maintenance. We can provide the current dues and inclusions on request.

When was The Longford built?

The Longford was built in 1980.

What amenities does The Longford offer?

The Longford offers 24/7 concierge, doorman, valet parking, swimming pool, sauna, spa.

Does The Longford allow pets and rentals?

Pet and leasing policies at The Longford — including any minimum lease term or short-term-rental limits — are set by the homeowners association. Contact us and we will confirm the current rules for you.

Where is The Longford located?

The Longford is located at 10790 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, Wilshire Corridor, Los Angeles. See the Getting Around section above for its Walk, Transit and Bike scores.

Private Showings

Arrange a private tour of The Longford.

Contact a condo advisor
Building facts for The Longford (address, year, stories, residences and amenities) are compiled from public sources and may change; please verify with us. Individual residence availability and pricing shown are illustrative sample data and are replaced by live MLS/IDX data on the production site.