Brentwood · Condominium

Stone Oak Estates

Stone Oak Dr, Los Angeles 90049 · Brentwood

9Residences
3Active for sale
$1,720,000+Price range
Overview

Full-service Brentwood living.

Stone Oak Estates is a 9-residence building located in Los Angeles. Highlights include gated enclave of nine custom residences, homes average roughly 6,000 sq ft, and located along Mulholland Drive in Brentwood. Building amenities include gated private community, private pools and spas, tennis courts at select homes, and city and canyon views.

Contact a Condos of LA advisor for current availability, pricing, and a private tour of Stone Oak Estates.

Currently Available

Condos for sale & rent at Stone Oak Estates

Listings shown are illustrative sample data. On the live site, currently available condos at Stone Oak Estates load automatically from the MLS/IDX feed with live photos, prices and availability.

Stay ahead of the market

Get new-listing alerts for Stone Oak Estates

We'll email you the moment a residence comes up for sale or lease here.

Market

Recent sales at Stone Oak Estates

$2,036,000Median sale
$1,241Median $/sq ft
8Sales shown
DateResidenceBeds/BathsSq FtSale price$/Sq Ft
Mar 2026Residence 3A1 bd · 1 ba2,242$3,038,000$1,355
Dec 2025Residence 4B2 bd · 2 ba1,108$1,467,000$1,324
Jul 2025Residence 5C2 bd · 1.5 ba1,555$2,063,000$1,327
May 2025Residence 6D3 bd · 2.5 ba1,224$1,519,000$1,241
Oct 2024Residence 7E1 bd · 1 ba1,427$1,748,000$1,225
Jul 2024Residence 8A2 bd · 2 ba1,733$2,036,000$1,175
Apr 2024Residence 9B2 bd · 1.5 ba2,396$2,921,000$1,219

Recent-sales figures are illustrative sample data. On the live site, closed sales at Stone Oak Estates load from the MLS/IDX feed.

The Building

Amenities & services

Gated private community
Private pools and spas
Tennis courts at select homes
City and canyon views
Ownership, HOA & buyer diligence

What to know before you buy at Stone Oak Estates

The details that make or break a condo decision — current HOA dues and what they cover, reserve health and any special assessments, owner-occupancy, FHA/VA approval and lender warrantability, earthquake-retrofit status, and pet & leasing rules. Our advisors pull these straight from the building's HOA documents for any residence you're weighing.

Request building documents & current dues
Ownership
Condominium — individually owned residences
Building type
Condominium · 9 residences
HOA dues
Current figures on request
Dues typically cover
Common-area upkeep, building insurance & amenity maintenance (inclusions vary)
Reserves & special assessments
On request
Owner-occupancy
On request
FHA / VA approval
On request
Lender warrantability
On request
Earthquake retrofit
On request
Construction
On request
Parking
On request
Pets & leasing
Pet rules, lease minimums & any short-term-rental limits are set by the HOA

Compiled from public sources · last reviewed July 2026. We confirm current dues, reserves, lender and policy details for any residence you're considering.

Cost of ownership

Estimate your monthly cost at Stone Oak Estates

An all-in estimate — mortgage, HOA, property tax and insurance. Adjust any field to fit your situation. Figures are estimates, not a loan offer or quote.

Location

In the heart of Brentwood

Stone Oak Estates places you at the center of Brentwood, with the neighborhood's dining, shopping and character just outside your door and the rest of Los Angeles within easy reach.

Getting Around

Walkability & transit

How car-light can life at Stone Oak Estates be? Walk Score rates this address for walkability, transit access and bikeability based on what's within reach on foot.

Scores reflect proximity to shops, restaurants, groceries, parks and transit stops within walking distance of Stone Oak Estates.

See full Walk, Transit & Bike scores
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Are there condos for sale or rent at Stone Oak Estates?

Yes. Stone Oak Estates in Brentwood regularly has condominiums available to buy, and at times to lease. Contact a Condos of LA advisor for current availability and to be notified when new residences come to market.

How much do condos at Stone Oak Estates cost?

Pricing at Stone Oak Estates varies by residence, size, floor and view. Contact us for current asking prices and recent comparable sales at the building.

What are the HOA dues at Stone Oak Estates?

Monthly HOA dues at Stone Oak Estates depend on the residence and what the association covers — typically common-area upkeep, building insurance and amenity maintenance. We can provide the current dues and inclusions on request.

What amenities does Stone Oak Estates offer?

Stone Oak Estates offers gated private community, private pools and spas, tennis courts at select homes, city and canyon views.

Does Stone Oak Estates allow pets and rentals?

Pet and leasing policies at Stone Oak Estates — including any minimum lease term or short-term-rental limits — are set by the homeowners association. Contact us and we will confirm the current rules for you.

Where is Stone Oak Estates located?

Stone Oak Estates is located at Stone Oak Dr, Los Angeles, Brentwood, Los Angeles. See the Getting Around section above for its Walk, Transit and Bike scores.

Private Showings

Arrange a private tour of Stone Oak Estates.

Contact a condo advisor
Building facts for Stone Oak Estates (address, year, stories, residences and amenities) are compiled from public sources and may change; please verify with us. Individual residence availability and pricing shown are illustrative sample data and are replaced by live MLS/IDX data on the production site.