Kings Road Lofts
1125 N Kings Rd, West Hollywood 90069 · West Hollywood
Loft living in West Hollywood.
Kings Road Lofts is a 10-residence modern/contemporary boutique building in West Hollywood. It was completed in 2017. Notable touches include ten-unit new-construction loft building, walking distance to dining and shopping, and developer earned a 2011 Beverly Hills Design Award. The building was designed by Dunamis Architects and Builders Inc. (Hamlet Zohrabians AIA and Patrick Zohrabians Assoc. AIA). Shared amenities include walls of glass, outdoor living space, and penthouse rooftop decks with fireplace and private spa.
Contact a Condos of LA advisor for current availability, pricing, and a private tour of Kings Road Lofts.
Condos for sale & rent at Kings Road Lofts
Listings shown are illustrative sample data. On the live site, currently available condos at Kings Road Lofts load automatically from the MLS/IDX feed with live photos, prices and availability.
Get new-listing alerts for Kings Road Lofts
We'll email you the moment a residence comes up for sale or lease here.
Recent sales at Kings Road Lofts
| Date | Residence | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | Sale price | $/Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Residence 3A | 1 bd · 1 ba | 2,332 | $3,043,000 | $1,305 |
| Oct 2025 | Residence 4B | 2 bd · 2 ba | 1,138 | $1,565,000 | $1,375 |
| May 2025 | Residence 5C | 3 bd · 2.5 ba | 2,059 | $2,981,000 | $1,448 |
| Jan 2025 | Residence 6D | 3 bd · 2.5 ba | 1,928 | $2,504,000 | $1,299 |
| Aug 2024 | Residence 7E | 2 bd · 1.5 ba | 872 | $1,174,000 | $1,346 |
| Apr 2024 | Residence 8A | 3 bd · 3 ba | 1,388 | $1,525,000 | $1,099 |
| Oct 2023 | Residence 9B | 3 bd · 3 ba | 1,799 | $2,144,000 | $1,192 |
Recent-sales figures are illustrative sample data. On the live site, closed sales at Kings Road Lofts load from the MLS/IDX feed.
Amenities & services
What to know before you buy at Kings Road Lofts
The details that make or break a condo decision — current HOA dues and what they cover, reserve health and any special assessments, owner-occupancy, FHA/VA approval and lender warrantability, earthquake-retrofit status, and pet & leasing rules. Our advisors pull these straight from the building's HOA documents for any residence you're weighing.
Request building documents & current duesCompiled from public sources · last reviewed July 2026. We confirm current dues, reserves, lender and policy details for any residence you're considering.
Estimate your monthly cost at Kings Road Lofts
An all-in estimate — mortgage, HOA, property tax and insurance. Adjust any field to fit your situation. Figures are estimates, not a loan offer or quote.
In the heart of West Hollywood
Kings Road Lofts places you at the center of West Hollywood, with the neighborhood's dining, shopping and character just outside your door and the rest of Los Angeles within easy reach.
Walkability & transit
How car-light can life at Kings Road Lofts be? Walk Score rates this address for walkability, transit access and bikeability based on what's within reach on foot.
Scores reflect proximity to shops, restaurants, groceries, parks and transit stops within walking distance of Kings Road Lofts.
See full Walk, Transit & Bike scoresMore condos in West Hollywood
Frequently asked questions
Are there condos for sale or rent at Kings Road Lofts?
Yes. Kings Road Lofts in West Hollywood regularly has condominiums available to buy, and at times to lease. Contact a Condos of LA advisor for current availability and to be notified when new residences come to market.
How much do condos at Kings Road Lofts cost?
Pricing at Kings Road Lofts varies by residence, size, floor and view. Contact us for current asking prices and recent comparable sales at the building.
What are the HOA dues at Kings Road Lofts?
Monthly HOA dues at Kings Road Lofts depend on the residence and what the association covers — typically common-area upkeep, building insurance and amenity maintenance. We can provide the current dues and inclusions on request.
When was Kings Road Lofts built?
Kings Road Lofts was built in 2017. It was designed by Dunamis Architects and Builders Inc. (Hamlet Zohrabians AIA and Patrick Zohrabians Assoc. AIA).
What amenities does Kings Road Lofts offer?
Kings Road Lofts offers walls of glass, outdoor living space, penthouse rooftop decks with fireplace and private spa.
Does Kings Road Lofts allow pets and rentals?
Pet and leasing policies at Kings Road Lofts — including any minimum lease term or short-term-rental limits — are set by the homeowners association. Contact us and we will confirm the current rules for you.
Where is Kings Road Lofts located?
Kings Road Lofts is located at 1125 N Kings Rd, West Hollywood, West Hollywood, Los Angeles. See the Getting Around section above for its Walk, Transit and Bike scores.