Cynthia Townhomes
9023 Cynthia Street, West Hollywood 90069 · West Hollywood
Condominium living in West Hollywood.
Set in West Hollywood, Cynthia Townhomes is a 6-residence French Normandy small-scale building. It was built in 1957. Highlights include six-unit building from 1957, two-bedroom townhome-style units, and ceilings up to 10 feet with fireplaces. Building amenities include private patios, skylights, in-unit washer and dryer, and loft areas.
Contact a Condos of LA advisor for current availability, pricing, and a private tour of Cynthia Townhomes.
Condos for sale & rent at Cynthia Townhomes
Listings shown are illustrative sample data. On the live site, currently available condos at Cynthia Townhomes load automatically from the MLS/IDX feed with live photos, prices and availability.
Get new-listing alerts for Cynthia Townhomes
We'll email you the moment a residence comes up for sale or lease here.
Recent sales at Cynthia Townhomes
| Date | Residence | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | Sale price | $/Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | Residence 3A | 1 bd · 1 ba | 2,242 | $3,038,000 | $1,355 |
| Dec 2025 | Residence 4B | 2 bd · 2 ba | 1,108 | $1,467,000 | $1,324 |
| Jul 2025 | Residence 5C | 2 bd · 1.5 ba | 1,555 | $2,063,000 | $1,327 |
| May 2025 | Residence 6D | 3 bd · 2.5 ba | 1,224 | $1,519,000 | $1,241 |
| Oct 2024 | Residence 7E | 1 bd · 1 ba | 1,427 | $1,748,000 | $1,225 |
| Jul 2024 | Residence 8A | 2 bd · 2 ba | 1,733 | $2,036,000 | $1,175 |
| Apr 2024 | Residence 9B | 2 bd · 1.5 ba | 2,396 | $2,921,000 | $1,219 |
Recent-sales figures are illustrative sample data. On the live site, closed sales at Cynthia Townhomes load from the MLS/IDX feed.
Amenities & services
What to know before you buy at Cynthia Townhomes
The details that make or break a condo decision — current HOA dues and what they cover, reserve health and any special assessments, owner-occupancy, FHA/VA approval and lender warrantability, earthquake-retrofit status, and pet & leasing rules. Our advisors pull these straight from the building's HOA documents for any residence you're weighing.
Request building documents & current duesCompiled from public sources · last reviewed July 2026. We confirm current dues, reserves, lender and policy details for any residence you're considering.
Estimate your monthly cost at Cynthia Townhomes
An all-in estimate — mortgage, HOA, property tax and insurance. Adjust any field to fit your situation. Figures are estimates, not a loan offer or quote.
In the heart of West Hollywood
Cynthia Townhomes places you at the center of West Hollywood, with the neighborhood's dining, shopping and character just outside your door and the rest of Los Angeles within easy reach.
Walkability & transit
How car-light can life at Cynthia Townhomes be? Walk Score rates this address for walkability, transit access and bikeability based on what's within reach on foot.
Scores reflect proximity to shops, restaurants, groceries, parks and transit stops within walking distance of Cynthia Townhomes.
See full Walk, Transit & Bike scoresMore condos in West Hollywood
Frequently asked questions
Are there condos for sale or rent at Cynthia Townhomes?
Yes. Cynthia Townhomes in West Hollywood regularly has condominiums available to buy, and at times to lease. Contact a Condos of LA advisor for current availability and to be notified when new residences come to market.
How much do condos at Cynthia Townhomes cost?
Pricing at Cynthia Townhomes varies by residence, size, floor and view. Contact us for current asking prices and recent comparable sales at the building.
What are the HOA dues at Cynthia Townhomes?
Monthly HOA dues at Cynthia Townhomes depend on the residence and what the association covers — typically common-area upkeep, building insurance and amenity maintenance. We can provide the current dues and inclusions on request.
When was Cynthia Townhomes built?
Cynthia Townhomes was built in 1957.
What amenities does Cynthia Townhomes offer?
Cynthia Townhomes offers private patios, skylights, in-unit washer and dryer, loft areas.
Does Cynthia Townhomes allow pets and rentals?
Pet and leasing policies at Cynthia Townhomes — including any minimum lease term or short-term-rental limits — are set by the homeowners association. Contact us and we will confirm the current rules for you.
Where is Cynthia Townhomes located?
Cynthia Townhomes is located at 9023 Cynthia Street, West Hollywood, West Hollywood, Los Angeles. See the Getting Around section above for its Walk, Transit and Bike scores.