Pasadena · Condominium

Ambassador Gardens, The Villas

382 W Green St 91105 · Pasadena

18Residences
4Stories
2017Year Built
4Active for sale
$1,300,000+Price range
Overview

Condominium living in Pasadena.

The Villas at Ambassador Gardens is a small, Mediterranean/European-styled condominium community built in 2017 in Old Town Pasadena, with just 18 residences across four low-rise stories. Units are notably large, with living areas ranging from roughly 2,900 to over 3,700 square feet, and residents have access to a pool, fitness room, and controlled-access entry with concierge service. Developed by ETCO Homes, it suits buyers wanting a boutique, low-density building with house-sized floor plans in a walkable, historic district.

Contact a Condos of LA advisor for current availability, pricing, and a private tour of Ambassador Gardens, The Villas.

Currently Available

Condos for sale & rent at Ambassador Gardens, The Villas

Listings shown are illustrative sample data. On the live site, currently available condos at Ambassador Gardens, The Villas load automatically from the MLS/IDX feed with live photos, prices and availability.

Stay ahead of the market

Get new-listing alerts for Ambassador Gardens, The Villas

We'll email you the moment a residence comes up for sale or lease here.

Market

Recent sales at Ambassador Gardens, The Villas

$1,931,000Median sale
$1,009Median $/sq ft
6Sales shown
DateResidenceBeds/BathsSq FtSale price$/Sq Ft
Mar 2026Residence 3A2 bd · 1.5 ba1,068$1,287,000$1,205
Nov 2025Residence 4B3 bd · 2.5 ba2,395$2,682,000$1,120
May 2025Residence 5C3 bd · 3 ba1,720$1,687,000$981
Oct 2024Residence 6D3 bd · 3 ba2,159$2,064,000$956
Jun 2024Residence 7E1 bd · 1 ba1,914$1,931,000$1,009
Nov 2023Residence 8A2 bd · 2 ba1,175$1,100,000$936

Recent-sales figures are illustrative sample data. On the live site, closed sales at Ambassador Gardens, The Villas load from the MLS/IDX feed.

The Building

Amenities & services

Concierge
Controlled access
Pool
Gym/exercise room
Fire pit
Outdoor cooking area
Guest parking
Subterranean parking
Closed-circuit cameras
Ownership, HOA & buyer diligence

What to know before you buy at Ambassador Gardens, The Villas

The details that make or break a condo decision — current HOA dues and what they cover, reserve health and any special assessments, owner-occupancy, FHA/VA approval and lender warrantability, earthquake-retrofit status, and pet & leasing rules. Our advisors pull these straight from the building's HOA documents for any residence you're weighing.

Request building documents & current dues
Ownership
Condominium — individually owned residences
Building type
Low-rise condominium · 18 residences
HOA dues
Current figures on request
Dues typically cover
Common-area upkeep, building insurance & amenity maintenance (inclusions vary)
Reserves & special assessments
On request
Owner-occupancy
On request
FHA / VA approval
On request
Lender warrantability
On request
Earthquake retrofit
On request
Construction
On request
Parking
On-site resident parking
Pets & leasing
Pet rules, lease minimums & any short-term-rental limits are set by the HOA

Compiled from public sources · last reviewed July 2026. We confirm current dues, reserves, lender and policy details for any residence you're considering.

Cost of ownership

Estimate your monthly cost at Ambassador Gardens, The Villas

An all-in estimate — mortgage, HOA, property tax and insurance. Adjust any field to fit your situation. Figures are estimates, not a loan offer or quote.

Location

In the heart of Pasadena

Ambassador Gardens, The Villas places you at the center of Pasadena, with the neighborhood's dining, shopping and character just outside your door and the rest of Los Angeles within easy reach.

Getting Around

Walkability & transit

How car-light can life at Ambassador Gardens, The Villas be? Walk Score rates this address for walkability, transit access and bikeability based on what's within reach on foot.

Scores reflect proximity to shops, restaurants, groceries, parks and transit stops within walking distance of Ambassador Gardens, The Villas.

See full Walk, Transit & Bike scores
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Are there condos for sale or rent at Ambassador Gardens, The Villas?

Yes. Ambassador Gardens, The Villas in Pasadena regularly has condominiums available to buy, and at times to lease. Contact a Condos of LA advisor for current availability and to be notified when new residences come to market.

How much do condos at Ambassador Gardens, The Villas cost?

Pricing at Ambassador Gardens, The Villas varies by residence, size, floor and view. Contact us for current asking prices and recent comparable sales at the building.

What are the HOA dues at Ambassador Gardens, The Villas?

Monthly HOA dues at Ambassador Gardens, The Villas depend on the residence and what the association covers — typically common-area upkeep, building insurance and amenity maintenance. We can provide the current dues and inclusions on request.

When was Ambassador Gardens, The Villas built?

Ambassador Gardens, The Villas was built in 2017.

What amenities does Ambassador Gardens, The Villas offer?

Ambassador Gardens, The Villas offers concierge, controlled access, pool, gym/exercise room, fire pit, outdoor cooking area.

Does Ambassador Gardens, The Villas allow pets and rentals?

Pet and leasing policies at Ambassador Gardens, The Villas — including any minimum lease term or short-term-rental limits — are set by the homeowners association. Contact us and we will confirm the current rules for you.

Where is Ambassador Gardens, The Villas located?

Ambassador Gardens, The Villas is located at 382 W Green St, Pasadena, Los Angeles. See the Getting Around section above for its Walk, Transit and Bike scores.

Private Showings

Arrange a private tour of Ambassador Gardens, The Villas.

Contact a condo advisor
Building facts for Ambassador Gardens, The Villas (address, year, stories, residences and amenities) are compiled from public sources and may change; please verify with us. Individual residence availability and pricing shown are illustrative sample data and are replaced by live MLS/IDX data on the production site.