Brentwood · Condominium

1020 Granville

Located in Brentwood, Los Angeles

4Active for sale
$1,540,000+Price range
Overview

Condominium living in Brentwood.

Built in 1960, 1020 Granville is a low-rise condominium community of 20 homes spread across two stories in Brentwood. Units are compact by mid-century standards, ranging from roughly 693 to 896 square feet, with private balconies and select wraparound decks that open living spaces to the outdoors. The building offers controlled-access entry and secure gated parking, and sits within walking distance of the shops, cafes, and restaurants along San Vicente Boulevard.

Contact a Condos of LA advisor for current availability, pricing, and a private tour of 1020 Granville.

Currently Available

Condos for sale & rent at 1020 Granville

Listings shown are illustrative sample data. On the live site, currently available condos at 1020 Granville load automatically from the MLS/IDX feed with live photos, prices and availability.

Stay ahead of the market

Get new-listing alerts for 1020 Granville

We'll email you the moment a residence comes up for sale or lease here.

Market

Recent sales at 1020 Granville

$2,059,000Median sale
$1,225Median $/sq ft
10Sales shown
DateResidenceBeds/BathsSq FtSale price$/Sq Ft
Apr 2026Residence 3A3 bd · 3 ba832$1,192,000$1,433
Dec 2025Residence 4B3 bd · 2.5 ba1,199$1,498,000$1,249
Sep 2025Residence 5C3 bd · 3 ba1,388$1,700,000$1,225
May 2025Residence 6D1 bd · 1 ba1,654$2,059,000$1,245
Apr 2025Residence 7E2 bd · 1.5 ba1,444$1,711,000$1,185
Jan 2025Residence 8A2 bd · 1.5 ba2,378$3,103,000$1,305
Sep 2024Residence 9B1 bd · 1 ba2,286$2,510,000$1,098

Recent-sales figures are illustrative sample data. On the live site, closed sales at 1020 Granville load from the MLS/IDX feed.

The Building

Amenities & services

24-hour concierge & doorman
Parking
Pool & spa
Fitness center
Resident lounge
Guest suites
Ownership, HOA & buyer diligence

What to know before you buy at 1020 Granville

The details that make or break a condo decision — current HOA dues and what they cover, reserve health and any special assessments, owner-occupancy, FHA/VA approval and lender warrantability, earthquake-retrofit status, and pet & leasing rules. Our advisors pull these straight from the building's HOA documents for any residence you're weighing.

Request building documents & current dues
Ownership
Condominium — individually owned residences
Building type
Condominium
HOA dues
Current figures on request
Dues typically cover
Common-area upkeep, building insurance & amenity maintenance (inclusions vary)
Reserves & special assessments
On request
Owner-occupancy
On request
FHA / VA approval
On request
Lender warrantability
On request
Earthquake retrofit
On request
Construction
On request
Parking
On-site resident parking
Pets & leasing
Pet rules, lease minimums & any short-term-rental limits are set by the HOA

Compiled from public sources · last reviewed July 2026. We confirm current dues, reserves, lender and policy details for any residence you're considering.

Cost of ownership

Estimate your monthly cost at 1020 Granville

An all-in estimate — mortgage, HOA, property tax and insurance. Adjust any field to fit your situation. Figures are estimates, not a loan offer or quote.

Location

In the heart of Brentwood

1020 Granville places you at the center of Brentwood, with the neighborhood's dining, shopping and character just outside your door and the rest of Los Angeles within easy reach.

Getting Around

Walkability & transit

How car-light can life at 1020 Granville be? Walk Score rates this address for walkability, transit access and bikeability based on what's within reach on foot.

Scores reflect proximity to shops, restaurants, groceries, parks and transit stops within walking distance of 1020 Granville.

See full Walk, Transit & Bike scores
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Are there condos for sale or rent at 1020 Granville?

Yes. 1020 Granville in Brentwood regularly has condominiums available to buy, and at times to lease. Contact a Condos of LA advisor for current availability and to be notified when new residences come to market.

How much do condos at 1020 Granville cost?

Pricing at 1020 Granville varies by residence, size, floor and view. Contact us for current asking prices and recent comparable sales at the building.

What are the HOA dues at 1020 Granville?

Monthly HOA dues at 1020 Granville depend on the residence and what the association covers — typically common-area upkeep, building insurance and amenity maintenance. We can provide the current dues and inclusions on request.

Does 1020 Granville allow pets and rentals?

Pet and leasing policies at 1020 Granville — including any minimum lease term or short-term-rental limits — are set by the homeowners association. Contact us and we will confirm the current rules for you.

Where is 1020 Granville located?

1020 Granville is located in Brentwood, Los Angeles. See the Getting Around section above for its Walk, Transit and Bike scores.

Private Showings

Arrange a private tour of 1020 Granville.

Contact a condo advisor
Verified building details for 1020 Granville are being compiled. Individual residence availability and pricing shown are illustrative sample data and are replaced by live MLS/IDX data on the production site.