Echo Park · Condominium

921 N Benton Way

921 N Benton Way, Los Angeles · Echo Park

1921Year Built
3Active for sale
$1,660,000+Price range
Overview

Full-service Echo Park living.

Set in Los Angeles, 921 N Benton Way is a building. It was built in 1921.

Contact a Condos of LA advisor for current availability, pricing, and a private tour of 921 N Benton Way.

Currently Available

Condos for sale & rent at 921 N Benton Way

Listings shown are illustrative sample data. On the live site, currently available condos at 921 N Benton Way load automatically from the MLS/IDX feed with live photos, prices and availability.

Stay ahead of the market

Get new-listing alerts for 921 N Benton Way

We'll email you the moment a residence comes up for sale or lease here.

Market

Recent sales at 921 N Benton Way

$415,000Median sale
$629Median $/sq ft
1Sales shown
$250HOA dues /mo
DateResidenceBeds/BathsSq FtSale price$/Sq FtHOA dues
Residence —2 bd · 2 ba660$415,000$629$250/mo

Closed sales at 921 N Benton Way from MLS records.

The Building

Amenities & services

24-hour concierge & doorman
Parking
Pool & spa
Fitness center
Resident lounge
Guest suites
Concierge services
Controlled access
Ownership, HOA & buyer diligence

What to know before you buy at 921 N Benton Way

The details that make or break a condo decision — current HOA dues and what they cover, parking, and the building's pet & leasing rules. Our advisors pull these straight from the building's HOA documents for any residence you're weighing.

Learn more
Ownership
Condominium — individually owned residences
Building type
Condominium
HOA dues
Current figures on request
Dues typically cover
Common-area upkeep, building insurance & amenity maintenance (inclusions vary)
Parking
On-site resident parking
Pets & leasing
Pet rules, lease minimums & any short-term-rental limits are set by the HOA

Compiled from public sources · last reviewed July 2026. We confirm current dues, reserves, lender and policy details for any residence you're considering.

Location

In the heart of Echo Park

921 N Benton Way places you at the center of Echo Park, with the neighborhood's dining, shopping and character just outside your door and the rest of Los Angeles within easy reach.

Private Showings

Arrange a private tour of 921 N Benton Way.

Contact a condo advisor
We're compiling verified building details for 921 N Benton Way. Individual residence availability and pricing shown are illustrative sample data and are replaced by live MLS/IDX data on the production site.