Larchmont Village · Condominium

618 Wilcox Ave

618 Wilcox Ave, Larchmont Village · Larchmont Village

36Residences
2Stories
1973Year Built
4Active for sale
$1,540,000+Price range
Overview

Condominium living in Larchmont Village.

Set in Larchmont Village, 618 Wilcox Ave is a 36-residence condominium building. It was built in 1973. Building amenities include clubhouse, pool, guest Parking, and gated Community.

Contact a Condos of LA advisor for current availability, pricing, and a private tour of 618 Wilcox Ave.

Market

Recent sales at 618 Wilcox Ave

$1,150,000Median sale
$846Median $/sq ft
$720HOA dues /mo
1Sales shown
DateResidenceBeds/BathsSq FtSale price$/Sq FtHOA dues
Mar 2023Residence —2 bd · 3 ba1,360$1,150,000$846$720/mo

Closed sales at 618 Wilcox Ave from MLS records.

The Building

Amenities & services

Clubhouse
Pool
Guest Parking
Gated Community
Ownership, HOA & buyer diligence

What to know before you buy at 618 Wilcox Ave

The details that make or break a condo decision — current HOA dues and what they cover, parking, and the building's pet & leasing rules. Our advisors pull these straight from the building's HOA documents for any residence you're weighing.

Learn more
Ownership
Condominium — individually owned residences
Building type
Low-rise condominium · 36 residences
HOA dues
Current figures on request
Dues typically cover
Common-area upkeep, building insurance & amenity maintenance (inclusions vary)
Parking
On-site resident parking
Pets & leasing
Pet rules, lease minimums & any short-term-rental limits are set by the HOA

Compiled from public sources · last reviewed July 2026. We confirm current dues, reserves, lender and policy details for any residence you're considering.

Location

In the heart of Larchmont Village

618 Wilcox Ave places you at the center of Larchmont Village, with the neighborhood's dining, shopping and character just outside your door and the rest of Los Angeles within easy reach.

Private Showings

Arrange a private tour of 618 Wilcox Ave.

Contact a condo advisor
Building facts for 618 Wilcox Ave (address, year, stories, residences and amenities) are compiled from public sources and may change; please verify with us. Individual residence availability and pricing shown are illustrative sample data and are replaced by live MLS/IDX data on the production site.