Monterey Hills · Condominium

6140 Monterey Rd

6140 Monterey Rd, Los Angeles · Monterey Hills

1989Year Built
3Active for sale
$1,660,000+Price range
Overview

Full-service Monterey Hills living.

6140 Monterey Rd is a building in Los Angeles. It was completed in 1989.

Contact a Condos of LA advisor for current availability, pricing, and a private tour of 6140 Monterey Rd.

Currently Available

Condos for sale & rent at 6140 Monterey Rd

Listings shown are illustrative sample data. On the live site, currently available condos at 6140 Monterey Rd load automatically from the MLS/IDX feed with live photos, prices and availability.

Stay ahead of the market

Get new-listing alerts for 6140 Monterey Rd

We'll email you the moment a residence comes up for sale or lease here.

Market

Recent sales at 6140 Monterey Rd

$565,000Median sale
$531Median $/sq ft
1Sales shown
$555HOA dues /mo
DateResidenceBeds/BathsSq FtSale price$/Sq FtHOA dues
Residence 3122 bd · 2 ba1,064$565,000$531$555/mo

Closed sales at 6140 Monterey Rd from MLS records.

The Building

Amenities & services

24-hour concierge & doorman
Parking
Pool & spa
Fitness center
Resident lounge
Guest suites
Concierge services
Controlled access
Ownership, HOA & buyer diligence

What to know before you buy at 6140 Monterey Rd

The details that make or break a condo decision — current HOA dues and what they cover, parking, and the building's pet & leasing rules. Our advisors pull these straight from the building's HOA documents for any residence you're weighing.

Learn more
Ownership
Condominium — individually owned residences
Building type
Condominium
HOA dues
Current figures on request
Dues typically cover
Common-area upkeep, building insurance & amenity maintenance (inclusions vary)
Parking
On-site resident parking
Pets & leasing
Pet rules, lease minimums & any short-term-rental limits are set by the HOA

Compiled from public sources · last reviewed July 2026. We confirm current dues, reserves, lender and policy details for any residence you're considering.

Location

In the heart of Monterey Hills

6140 Monterey Rd places you at the center of Monterey Hills, with the neighborhood's dining, shopping and character just outside your door and the rest of Los Angeles within easy reach.

Private Showings

Arrange a private tour of 6140 Monterey Rd.

Contact a condo advisor
We're compiling verified building details for 6140 Monterey Rd. Individual residence availability and pricing shown are illustrative sample data and are replaced by live MLS/IDX data on the production site.