East Hollywood · Condominium

1046 N Normandie Ave

1046 N Normandie Ave, East Hollywood · East Hollywood

10Residences
2Stories
1962Year Built
3Active for sale
$700,000+Price range
Overview

Condominium living in East Hollywood.

Set in East Hollywood, 1046 N Normandie Ave is a 10-residence small-scale building. It was built in 1962. Building amenities include maintains Landscape, controlled Access, gated Community, and extra Storage.

Contact a Condos of LA advisor for current availability, pricing, and a private tour of 1046 N Normandie Ave.

Currently Available

Condos for sale & rent at 1046 N Normandie Ave

Listings shown are illustrative sample data. On the live site, currently available condos at 1046 N Normandie Ave load automatically from the MLS/IDX feed with live photos, prices and availability.

Market

Recent sales at 1046 N Normandie Ave

$550,000Median sale
$525Median $/sq ft
$250HOA dues /mo
1Sales shown
DateResidenceBeds/BathsSq FtSale price$/Sq FtHOA dues
Jan 202472 bd · 1 ba1,047$550,000$525$250/mo

Closed sales at 1046 N Normandie Ave from MLS records.

The Building

Amenities & services

Maintains Landscape
Controlled Access
Gated Community
Extra Storage
Ownership, HOA & buyer diligence

What to know before you buy at 1046 N Normandie Ave

The details that make or break a condo decision — current HOA dues and what they cover, parking, and the building's pet & leasing rules. Our advisors pull these straight from the building's HOA documents for any residence you're weighing.

Learn more
Ownership
Condominium — individually owned residences
Building type
Low-rise condominium · 10 residences
HOA dues
Current figures on request
Dues typically cover
Common-area upkeep, building insurance & amenity maintenance (inclusions vary)
Parking
On request
Pets & leasing
Pet rules, lease minimums & any short-term-rental limits are set by the HOA

Compiled from public sources · last reviewed July 2026. We confirm current dues, reserves, lender and policy details for any residence you're considering.

Location

In the heart of East Hollywood

1046 N Normandie Ave places you at the center of East Hollywood, with the neighborhood's dining, shopping and character just outside your door and the rest of Los Angeles within easy reach.

Private Showings

Arrange a private tour of 1046 N Normandie Ave.

Contact a condo advisor
Building facts for 1046 N Normandie Ave (address, year, stories, residences and amenities) are compiled from public sources and may change; please verify with us. Individual residence availability and pricing shown are illustrative sample data and are replaced by live MLS/IDX data on the production site.